Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw
Black Women's Exotic Jeules Pump Pointed Alfani Heels Toe SYdwOSq4
  • Active Registered Voters as of 9/7/18
  • Republicans:175,917
  • Democrats:129,806
  • Womens New Cushioning Trail Balance WT410V5 Glo Shoes Lime Running Reflection NPAs108,259
  • Minor:4,112
  • Total:418,094

Womens WT410V5 Cushioning Balance Reflection Glo New Trail Shoes Running Lime aqt5WExw

The 2018 Primary Election will be held on August 28th, 2018.

The 2018 General Election will be held on November 6th, 2018

Web sites listed below are not associated with the Brevard County Supervisor of Elections Office. The Elections Office is not responsible for the content of these sites. Any officially announced or qualified candidate for elective office in Brevard County may submit a campaign web site for listing here by e-mailing us at candidate@votebrevard.com

Unless specified, all contests are Vote for One.

Candidate qualifying information may be found here.

Federal Statewide
United States Senator
United States Representative
Governor
Attorney General
Chief Financial Officer
Commissioner of Agriculture
Legislative County
State Senator
State Representatives
County Commission, District 2
County Commission, District 4
Line High Yellow Midi Cromoncent Waist Pleated Dress Sleeveless Prom Womens Swing A wFgXq
School Board, District 2
School Board, District 5
Canaveral Port Authority, District 1
Canaveral Port Authority, District 3
Canaveral Port Authority, District 5
Soil and Water Conservation District
Judicial Municipal
Circuit Court Judges
County Court Judge, Group 5
County Court Judge, Group 6
County Court Judge, Group 7
County Court Judge, Group 10
County Court Judge, Group 11
Cape Canaveral
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Indialantic
Indian Harbour Beach
Malabar
Melbourne
Melbourne Beach
Melbourne Village
Palm Bay
Palm Shores
Rockledge
Satellite Beach
Titusville
West Melbourne
Special Districts
Barefoot Bay Recreation District
Baytree
Heritage Isle
Holiday Park
Montecito
North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Viera East

 

County Commission, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 2

Candidate Status
Jim Glover (REP)
Candidate Report
(407) 504-9896
Jim.Glover5@gmail.com
Website: www.voteglover.com
Announced 8/11/2017
Withdrawn 2/7/2018
Robyn Hattaway (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 432-4343
robyn@votehattaway.com
Website: robyn@votehattaway.com
Announced 10/31/2017
Withdrawn 3/9/2018
Bryan A. Lober (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 541-1850
Bryan@loberlaw.com
Website: votelober.com
Announced 6/21/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Victoria J. Mitchner (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 795-9849
vickeymitch@gmail.com
Announced 1/25/2018
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Chuck Nelson (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 543-7085
chucknelson@cfl.rr.com
Announced 1/8/2018
Qualified 6/19/2018
Defeated in Primary
John Philip Olivadoti, Jr (LPF)
Candidate Report
(321) 522-1142
john.olivadoti@gmail.com
Announced 2/21/2018
Withdrawn 6/20/2018
Cordell Rolle (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 604-8462
vote@cordellrolle.com
Website: www.cordellrolle.com
Announced 11/27/2017
Withdrawn 1/22/2018
Jack Smink (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 604-0531
jacksmink@aol.com
Announced 1/12/2018
Glo WT410V5 Shoes Trail Reflection Balance Cushioning Lime Womens Running New
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/18/2018
Defeated in Primary
Timothy Street (REP)
Candidate Report
5665 S Tropical Trl., Merritt Island FL 32952
(321) 775-5846
Tassel Long Rompers V Neck Sexy Deep Sleeve Jumpsuits Women's Lora Pants Khaki Aro YSn8BUB
Announced 8/4/2017
Withdrawn 1/22/2018
Ron Taylor (DEM)
Candidate Report
RonTaylor@msn.com
Website: www.VoteRonTaylor.com
Announced 1/29/2018
Withdrawn 6/6/2018
Tim Tumulty (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 698-9552
timstum@gmail.com
Trail Lime Running Glo Reflection Cushioning WT410V5 Balance Womens Shoes New
Announced 11/1/2017
Withdrawn 1/22/2018

Cushioning Trail Womens Shoes Running Glo WT410V5 Lime New Reflection Balance  

County Commission, District 4

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 4

Candidate Status
Richard Charbonneau (WRI)
Candidate Report
(321) 848-2178
richard.charbonneau@yahoo.com
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Withdrawn 7/2/2018
Matthew Fleming (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 960-0232
sbcmatt81@gmail.com
Announced 4/17/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Trudie Infantini (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 951-3601
voteinfantini@gmail.com
Announced 7/5/2017
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/20/2018
Defeated in Primary
Pam LaSalle (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 482-8801
pamlasalleone@gmail.com
Announced 4/19/2017
Withdrawn 6/29/2017
Curt Smith (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 591-6557
curt@curtsmith2018.com
Website: curtsmith2018.com
Announced 7/17/2017
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Canaveral Port Authority, District 1

Incumbent | Elected from Amstt Flowy Sleeves Loose Dress Swing T Casual Mini Dress Yellow shirt Women's Short qwUqCAS

Candidate Status
Jerry Wayne Allender (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 269-1511
Heel Not Warm Vinyl Closure No Flats Shoes amp;N Manmade Solid Shoes Toe Resistant Flats Green DKU01957 Womens Water No A Closed Lining 0xPzTw6xq
Announced 6/22/2017
Qualified 6/21/2018
Unopposed

 

Canaveral Port Authority, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from Amstt Flowy Sleeves Loose Dress Swing T Casual Mini Dress Yellow shirt Women's Short qwUqCAS

Candidate Status
Wayne Justice (REP)
Candidate Report
(757) 474-5777
wejustice@aol.com
Announced 2/8/2018
Qualified 6/20/2018
Unopposed
Elizabeth Lark-Riley (DEM)
Candidate Report
e.larkriley@gmail.com
Announced 3/20/2018
Withdrawn 4/30/2018

 

Canaveral Port Authority, District 5

Incumbent | Elected from Amstt Flowy Sleeves Loose Dress Swing T Casual Mini Dress Yellow shirt Women's Short qwUqCAS

Candidate Status
Maurice J. Boudreau (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 960-1320
mjb@ppob.com
Website: www.maurice4theport.org
Announced 1/31/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Robyn Hattaway (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 432-4343
robyn@votehattaway.com
Website: votehattaway.com
Announced 3/9/2018
Qualified 6/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Tim Macy (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 208-7326
votetimmacy@gmail.com
Website: www.VoteTimMacy.com
Announced 4/5/2018
Withdrawn 6/5/2018
Malcolm “Mac” McLouth (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 783-2994
Website: www.MacMcLouthForPort.com
Announced 3/12/2018
Qualified 6/19/2018
Defeated in Primary
Dave Netterstrom (REP)
Candidate Report
dnetterstrom@gmail.com
(321) 604-0715
Announced 4/12/2018
Withdrawn 5/31/2018
Linda Weinberg (REP)
Candidate Report
linda.weinberg321@gmail.com
Announced 2/9/2018
Withdrawn 3/6/2018
Thomas W. Weinberg (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 258-8002
Tweinberg2@gmail.com
Announced 1/4/2018
Withdrawn 2/2/2018

 

School Board, District 1

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 1

Candidate Status
Misty Belford
Candidate Report
(407) 474-4226
Mbelford@cfl.rr.com
Website: mistybelford.com
Announced 10/31/2017
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
David Meader
Candidate Report
(321) 289-0843
Meader4schoolboard@gmail.com
Website: meader4schoolboard.com
Announced 9/27/2017
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/18/2018
Defeated in Primary
Shana Moore (WRI)
Candidate Report
Shoulder Bodycon Jewelry Solid Midi Dresses Stretch Off Blue Cromoncent Women's Sleeve Long qE1H10
Announced 5/3/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

School Board, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 2

Candidate Status
Cheryl McDougall
Candidate Report
(719) 640-1537
cmcdougall4schoolboard@gmail.com
Website: cherylmcdougall.com
Announced 3/2/2018
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Charles Parker
Candidate Report
Info@votecharlesparker.com
Website: votecharlesparker.com
Announced 2/7/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Frank E. Sullivan
Pewter Assous Espadrille Lo Sandal Dalmira Andre Women's paA0q
(321) 223-5322
citrus@sullivangroves.comTraining Brooks Bluefish Shoes Antracite Addiction12 Multicolor Women’s HHaEq4wv
Announced 6/11/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Defeated in Primary
Michelle Treffinger
Candidate Report
(321) 446-2024
VoteTreffinger@gmail.com
Website: Open Women's Bandolino Toe Zaffle Pump Black 0EwwfxPq
Announced 3/19/2018
Withdrawn 5/31/2018

 

School Board, District 5

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 5

Candidate Status
Katye Campbell
Candidate Report
(321) 405-2523
Katye4schoolboard@gmail.com
Website: KatyeCampbell.com
Announced 10/26/2017
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Kelly Damerow
Candidate Report
Kelly4BrevardSchoolBoard@gmail.com
Website: KellyDamerow.com
Announced 1/31/2018
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Dean Paterakis
Candidate Report
(321) 220-8228
Website: Dean4schools.com
Announced 9/29/2017
Qualified 6/18/2018
Defeated in Primary
Daniel Wall-DeSousa
Candidate Report
(321) 802-5379
Dan@Dan4SB.com
Website: Dan4SB.com
Announced 10/2/2017
Withdrawn 6/10/2018
Andy Ziegler
Candidate Report
(321) 821-0510
andy@andyziegler.com
Announced 11/28/2017
Qualified 6/18/2018
Defeated in Primary

 

Soil and Water Conservation District, Group 2

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
George Allen Cowart Announced 5/18/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election
James E. Sloan
(321) 360-9089
Major.jim@bellsouth.net
Announced 6/11/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Soil and Water Conservation District, Group 4

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
John Philip Olivadoti, Jr
Vanity Mischka Women’s Satin Badgley Pump Ivory OzqwwB8
Announced 6/20/2018
Qualified 6/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Jonathan Schuman
(321) 600-4444
oursoil.water@gmail.com
Website: gojonathanschuman.com
Announced 6/21/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

County Court Judge, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Katie Jacobus
Candidate Report
(321) 914-3680
katieforjudge@yahoo.com
Website: katieforjudge.com
Announced 7/7/2017
Qualified 4/30/2018 
Elected in Primary
Rod Kernan
Bianco Nero Strap with Shoes Giardini Women's Sx8w8qg1Xn
(321) 720-7948
Rodkernan@gmail.com
Website: www.rodkernan.com
Announced 6/28/2017
Qualified 5/1/2018
Defeated in Primary
Anthony Mechachonis
Candidate Report
(321) 604-5534
mechachonis4judge@gmail.com
Website: www.mechachonis4judge.com
Announced 7/14/2017
Qualified 4/30/2018
Defeated in Primary
Lime Reflection New WT410V5 Running Womens Shoes Balance Cushioning Glo Trail

 

County Court Judge, Group 6

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Kenneth Friedland
Candidate Report
(321) 591-3249
kenfemail@gmail.com
Announced 4/2/2018
Qualified 4/30/2018
Unopposed

 

County Court Judge, Group 7

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Michelle L. Naberhaus
Candidate Report
Announced 3/19/2018
Qualified 5/2/2018
Unopposed

 

County Court Judge, Group 10

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Judy Atkin
Candidate Report
(321) 637-5644
Announced 3/7/2018
Qualified 4/30/2018
Unopposed

 

County Court Judge, Group 11

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Thomas J. Brown
Candidate Report
Announced 3/5/2018
Qualified 4/30/2018
Unopposed

 

City of Cape Canaveral Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Cape Canaveral

Candidate Status
Byron Greene Qualified 8/24/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Robert E. Hoog Qualified 8/13/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Buzz Petsos Qualified 8/23/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Cocoa Mayor

Shoes Office Slippers High GL Shiny Comfortable YC Luxury Heeled 43 Cool Wedding gold Wedding Women'S Dress 7wxwOFqHR | Elected from Lawove Sneaker Bijou Women’s Brand Lk Lucky qAwTUtx

Candidate Status
Larry W. Sinclair
1052 Mitchell Street, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 305-6186
Larry@Larry4CocoaMayor.com
Announced 7/23/2018
Qualified 8/7/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Clarence Whipple, Jr.
1201 Counts Street, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 720-3736
Whipple8340@bellsouth.net
Announced 8/2/2018
Qualified 8/9/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Jake Williams Jr.
1054 Cypress Lane, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 698-6758
Jake_williamsjr02@yahoo.com
Announced 7/11/2018
Qualified 8/7/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Cocoa City Council, District 1

Shoes Office Slippers High GL Shiny Comfortable YC Luxury Heeled 43 Cool Wedding gold Wedding Women'S Dress 7wxwOFqHR | Elected from City of Cocoa District 1

Candidate Status
Laura J. Houston
Lime Trail Womens WT410V5 Running Cushioning Balance Shoes New Reflection Glo
PO Box 3524, Cocoa, FL 32924
(321) 208-1116
Houston4cocoacitycouncil@yahoo.com
Announced 8/7/2018
Qualified 8/7/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Supra Purple in Purple Keelan Black Mens Shoes White Signature Shotgun Skate Dadd Black rwrqz0O
James Alex Goins
707-A Johnson Street, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 208-4088
jagpromo2@gmail.com
Announced 3/16/2018
Qualified 8/10/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Cocoa City Council, District 4

Shoes Office Slippers High GL Shiny Comfortable YC Luxury Heeled 43 Cool Wedding gold Wedding Women'S Dress 7wxwOFqHR | Elected from Amanda Bogs Black Amanda Black Bogs Plush cvqYZw

Candidate Status
Jeri Blanco
P.O. Box 236402, Cocoa, FL 32923
(321) 604-1879
jblanco@cocoafl.org
Announced 9/22/2017
Qualified 8/13/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Lorraine Koss
PO Box 236882, Cocoa, FL 32923
(321) 465-4455
Koss4Cocoa@gmail.com
Announced 4/9/2018
Qualified 8/8/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Cocoa Beach Commission, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa Beach

Candidate Status
Tim Tumulty
​13 Fairway Drive, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
(321) 698-9552
timstum@gmail.com
Announced 2/9/2018
Qualified 8/23/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Skip Williams
​58 Westview Lane, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
(321) 783-1850
swilliams@cityofcocoabeach.com
Announced 1/2/2018
Qualified 8/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Cocoa Beach Commission, Seat 5

Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa Beach

Candidate Status
Loi McKinley Qualified 8/23/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Mike Miller
​45 Country Club Road, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
(678) 467-9909
mmiller3243@bellsouth.net
Announced 8/2/2018
Qualified 8/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Town of Indialantic Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Indialantic

Candidate Status
David Berkman
​225 Eighth Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
(321) 693-7367
mayorberkman@indialantic.com
Announced 7/13/2018
Qualified
Unopposed

 

Town of Indialantic Town Council, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Indialantic

Candidate Status
Simon Kemp
​211 Eighth Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
(352) 562-9601
simonkemptowncouncil@yahoo.com
Announced 6/19/2018
Qualified
Unopposed

 

Town of Indialantic Town Council, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Indialantic

Candidate Status
Stu Glass
​132 Miami Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
(321) 223-6650
stu@stuglass.com
Announced 6/6/2018
Qualified
Unopposed

 

City of Indian Harbour Beach City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Indian Harbour Beach

Candidate Status
David A. Panicola
1046 Pinetree Dr, Indian Harbour Beach FL 32937
(321) 720-7140
d_panicola@bellsouth.net
Announced 7/27/2018
Qualified 8/21/2018
Unopposed

 

Town of Malabar Town Council, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from Ka Sandals 90390 Wolky Leather Beige xYq1F865w

Candidate Status
Laura Mahoney
Qualified 8/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Brian Vail
Qualified 8/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Town of Malabar Town Council, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Malabar District 3

Candidate Status
Derek Ports
Qualified 8/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Steve Rivet
Qualified 8/14/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Melbourne City Council, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from Low Toe Slingback ZPL Blue Flops Flip Sandals Women's Slippers Open Mules Rivet Top 46nwZORx1q

Blue Women's Low Boot Grey Deep Salomon Hime Light Green Emerald fHwSqF1
Candidate Status
Mark LaRusso
2150 N. Highway A1A #210, Melbourne, FL 32903
(321) 779-8505
malarusso2@gmail.com
Announced 10/30/2017
Qualified 8/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Betty Moore
2552 Pineapple Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 205-3389
moore2552@wmconnect.com
Announced 4/5/2017
Qualified 8/10/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Melbourne City Council, District 4

Incumbent | Elected from Low Toe Slingback ZPL Blue Flops Flip Sandals Women's Slippers Open Mules Rivet Top 46nwZORx1q

Candidate Status
Andrea Fant
4921 Strauss Court #9, Melbourne, FL 32905
321-368-6036
fant.andrea@yahoo.com
Announced 8/6/2018
Qualified 8/14/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Debbie Thomas
311 Niblick Street, Melbourne, FL 32901
321-508-7171
Package Waist Short A BoodTag Line High Dress Mini Skirt Destroy Hip Blue Women Denim wwRP0X
Announced 5/18/2018
Qualified 8/9/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Tyler K. Torpy
2200 Dunbar Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32901
321-506-7881
ttorpy85@gmail.com
Announced 5/14/2018
Withdrawn 5/15/2018

 

City of Melbourne City Council, District 6

Incumbent | Elected from Low Toe Slingback ZPL Blue Flops Flip Sandals Women's Slippers Open Mules Rivet Top 46nwZORx1q

Candidate Status
Teresa Lopez
2129 Royal Poinciana Boulevard, Melbourne, FL 32935
347-686-4172
teresa.lopez@mlbfl.org
Announced 5/22/2018
Qualified 8/9/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Julie Sanders
1653 PGA Boulevard, Melbourne, FL 32935
321-505-3067
reefdancing@yahoo.com
Announced 8/17/2018
Qualified 8/23/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Town of Melbourne Beach Commissioner-at-Large (3 year term)

(2 seats available)

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Melbourne Beach

Candidate Status
Joyce D. Barton Qualified 8/31/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Olyne Elizabeth "Libby" Brown-Brock Qualified 8/30/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Sherri Quarrie Qualified 8/27/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Steve Walters Qualified 8/27/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Town of Melbourne Beach Commissioner-at-Large (1 year term)

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Melbourne Beach

Candidate Status
Corey Runte Qualified 8/31/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Katherine Wilborn Qualified 8/28/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Town of Melbourne Village Mayor - Commissioner

Sneakers Munich Beige Cream White Heaven EPq7PwOA | Elected from Town of Melbourne Village

Candidate Status
Rand Carroll Qualified 8/17/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Heidi A. Salmon Qualified 8/14/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Randy Foster
P.O. Box 61024, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 431-9691
foster1963@yahoo.com
Website: voterandyfoster.com
Announced 9/22/2017
Withdrawn 4/2/2018
Thomas L. Gaume Jr
1700 Lantana Court, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 348-0009
Tom4PalmBay@Brevard.us
Announced 7/19/2017
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Angelo Giuliano
1190 Savannah Street, SE, Palm Bay, FL  32909
321-482-7040
argiuliano85@gmail.com
Announced 7/31/2017
Withdrawn 6/8/2018
Tres Holton
1729 La Maderia Drive, SW, Palm Bay, FL  32908
321-960-2378
holton@holton.org
Announced 8/23/2017
Qualified 6/20/2018
Defeated in Primary
Kenny Johnson
499 Seahorse Circle, SE, Palm Bay, FL  32909
321-298-8197
johnson4palmbay@gmail.com
Announced 4/2/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 5

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Jeff Bailey
130 Airview Avenue, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 890-6623
jeffbaileypb@gmail.com
Announced 3/6/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Michael Nahl
499 Filbert Avenue, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 349-6357
nahlforcouncil@gmail.com
Announced 6/22/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Withdrawn 8/5/2018
Aaron Parr
1360 Kanab Avenue, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 576-2835
aaronparr18@gmail.com
Announced 1/16/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Erik K. Sandberg
580 Drexel Avenue, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 727-5588
erik.karl.sandberg@gmail.com
Announced 6/22/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Defeated in Primary

 

Town of Palm Shores Town Council, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Palm Shores

Candidate Status
Chase Chambliss Qualified
Unopposed

 

Town of Palm Shores Town Council, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Palm Shores

Candidate Status
Sharon Secord Qualified
Unopposed

 

City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 5

Incumbent | Elected from City of Rockledge

Candidate Status
Duane Daski Qualified 8/15/2018
Unopposed

 

City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 6

Incumbent | Elected from City of Rockledge

Candidate Status
Ted J. Hartselle Qualified 8/21/2018
Unopposed

 

City of Satellite Beach City Council (2 seats available)

Incumbent | Elected from City of Satellite Beach

Candidate Status
Dominick P. Montanaro Qualified 8/9/2018
Unopposed
Jodi Gaudy Rozycki Qualified 8/20/2018
Unopposed

 

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 1

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Robert L. Jordan, Jr
1750 Lakeside Drive, Titusville FL 32780
(321) 383-4813
Robert.jordan@genesisvii.com
Announced 2/2/2018
Qualified 6/11/2018
Unopposed

 

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Dan Diesel
940 Palermo Road, Titusville FL 32780
(321) 615-1019
Poppop56@outlook.com
Announced 6/16/2017
Qualified 6/8/2018
Unopposed

 

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 5

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Steven G. Heisler
4701 Marengo Lane, Titusville FL 32780-6975
(321) 277-4917
sgheisler@gmail.com
Announced 6/22/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Jo Lynn Nelson
5 Indian River Avenue #307, Titusville FL 32796
(321) 412-5427
jnelson5386@cfl.rr.com
Announced 4/6/2018
Qualified 6/15/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

City of West Melbourne City Council, (3 seats available)

Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne

Candidate Status
Daniel Batcheldor
P.O. Box 120391, West Melbourne, FL 32912
(321) 355-8363
dpbatcheldor@gmail.com
Announced 6/20/2018
Qualified 8/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Trail New Cushioning Balance Lime Womens Glo Running Reflection WT410V5 Shoes John Dittmore
2825 Tuscarora Court, West Melbourne, FL 32904
Lime Running Glo WT410V5 Womens Balance New Shoes Reflection Trail Cushioning
(321) 917-7029
johndittmore@gmail.com
Announced 4/5/2018
Qualified 8/9/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Tracy Hudson-Frantzis
569 Sylvia Road, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 412-4938
votefortracyhudsonfrantzis@gmail.com
Announced 4/4/2018
Qualified 8/20/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Bill Mettrick
2533 Ventura Circle, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 537-5042
wjmettrick@bellsouth.net
Announced 3/1/2018
Qualified 8/13/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Andrea Young
728 Wyeth Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 480-2770
Andyyoung910@gmail.com
Announced 3/20/2018
Qualified 8/9/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Barefoot Bay Trustee (3 seats available)

Incumbent | Elected from Barefoot Bay Recreation District

Candidate Status
Hurrol Brinker
Candidate Report
(772) 202-4216
Pbrinker3@cfl.rr.com
Announced 5/16/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
New Running Trail Shoes Womens Balance Reflection WT410V5 Lime Cushioning Glo
Frank Cavaliere
frankcav@sbcglobal.net
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Luann E. Henderson
Candidate Report
Announced 5/17/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Joseph B. Klosky
Sexy Sleeve Women's Dress V Bodycon Lace Red Neck Darceil Half Pencil Red qwZT6qYE
(570) 280-6371
jklosky@bbrd.org
Announced 3/30/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Steven Kratunis
Candidate Report
(772) 388-7099
FLSteve60@gmail.com
Announced 5/22/2018
Qualified 6/22/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Brian Lavier Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Randy Loveland
Candidate Report
(954) 940-1086
Announced 5/23/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Baytree Supervisor, Group 3

Incumbent | Elected from Baytree Community Development District

Candidate Status
Richard Brown Announced 6/21/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Unopposed

 

Baytree Supervisor, Group 4

Incumbent | Elected from Baytree Community Development District

Candidate Status
Jerome S. Darby Announced 6/19/2018
Qualified 6/19/2018
Unopposed

 

Baytree Supervisor, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected from Baytree Community Development District

Candidate Status
Carolyn E. Witcher Announced 6/7/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

Heritage Isle Supervisor, Group 1

Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle Community Development District

Candidate Status
E.J. “Jay” Williams, Jr
(321) 610-8541
Jay4heritageisle@gmail.com
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

WN's Classic Basket White White LFS Puma Sneaker Fashion Women’s Tqtnx5x8wp

Heritage Isle Supervisor, Group 2

Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle Community Development District

Candidate Status
Jon M. Smallegan
(321) 426-7260
jsmallegan@hotmail.com
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Roger Teurfs
(516) 967-6664
rteurfs@hotmail.com
Announced 6/21/2018
Qualified 6/21/2018
Will Appear in General Election

 

Heritage Isle Supervisor, Group 3

Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle Community Development District

Candidate Status
Ken Walter
kwalter38@cfl.rr.com
Announced 5/25/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

Holiday Park Trustee, Group 4

Incumbent | Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District

Candidate Status
Helen Wilma Ferguson Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

Holiday Park Trustee, Group 6

Incumbent | Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District

Candidate Status
Robert L. Shortlidge Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

Holiday Park Trustee, Group 8

Incumbent | Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District

Candidate Status
Keith Rittscher Announced 6/20/2018
Qualified 6/20/2018
Unopposed

 

Montecito Community Development District, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District

Candidate Status
Tanja Glynn Announced 6/19/2018
Qualified 6/19/2018
Unopposed

 

Montecito Community Development District, Seat 5

Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District

Candidate Status
Roger L. Weinreb Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 1

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
Mary E. Hillberg
(321) 453-0220
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 3

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
Theodore W. Balke Announced 5/31/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 4

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
James R. Carbonneau Announced 6/20/2018
Qualified 6/20/2018
Unopposed

 

Cushioning WT410V5 Running New Balance Shoes Reflection Trail Lime Womens Glo North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
Catherine Testa Announced 6/19/2018
Qualified 6/19/2018
Unopposed

 

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 7

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
William Ratterman
(321) 452-9989
WT410V5 Running Womens Trail Balance Glo Cushioning New Reflection Lime Shoes
near2nasa32953@gmail.com
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Unopposed

 

Viera East Supervisor, Group 1

Incumbent | Elected from Viera East Community Development District

Candidate Status
David Bedwell
Candidate Report
(321) 258-8029
bedwelldb.db@gmail.com
Announced 5/29/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Justin Murrell
(321) 292-1840
justinmurrell@cfl.rr.com
Announced 6/18/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election

Womens WT410V5 Running Balance Shoes Lime New Cushioning Glo Trail Reflection  

Viera East Supervisor, Group 2

Incumbent | Elected from Viera East Community Development District

Candidate Status
W. Paul McCarthy
Candidate Report
(518)366-7226
McCarthyViera@gmail.com
Announced 5/29/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
Ronald M. Rysztogi
Candidate Report
(321) 428-4000
RonMike1@aol.com
Announced 5/15/2018
Qualified 6/18/2018
Will Appear in General Election
翻译强力驱动

Home

 
Custodian of Public
Records Contact:


Heather Calavetta
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way
Bldg C., Suite 105
Viera, FL 32940
Phone: 321-633-2124
Fax: 321-633-2130
Email: records@votebrevard.com